Home Bently Nevada Proximity Probe, Transducer, Sensor

Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN 3300 XL Proximitor Sensor

Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN 3300 XL Proximitor Sensor

Bently Nevada · Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm Proximity System

330180-91-CN
3300 XL Proximitor Sensor · Nine-meter DIN-mount Proximitor sensor with special CN suffix for a matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.

Brand
Bently Nevada
Model
330180-91-CN
Product role
3300 XL Proximitor Sensor
System family
Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm Proximity System
Key Reference330180-91-CN
Application Fit
  • Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm Proximity System
  • Proximity Transducer Signal Conditioner
  • Nine-meter DIN-mount Proximitor sensor with special CN suffix for a matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
Verify Before Order
  • Complete 330180-91-CN identification
  • Hardware revision and installed configuration
  • Power, interfaces, mounting and host compatibility

Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.

  • Product Condition

    Original New with One Year Warranty
  • Parts Available

    In Stock and Same Day Shipping
  • Delivery Mode

    Shipping via DHL Fedex or UPS etc
  • Email:

    sales17@amikon.cn
  • Whatsapp/Mob:

    +86 15359408275
Description
Technical Product Profile

330180-91-CN

3300 XL Proximitor Sensor · Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm Proximity System

Bently Nevada330180-91-CNProximity Transducer Signal ConditionerBently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm Proximity System

Overview

Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN is a DIN-mount Proximitor sensor for a 9.0-meter 3300 XL 8 mm proximity measurement chain.

The sensor excites the probe and conditions its eddy-current signal into a linear voltage proportional to shaft distance and vibration.

Because CN is a special suffix, the nameplate and approval documentation must be verified before substituting a standard 330180 configuration.

Technical Data & PDF

Manufacturer Bently Nevada
Model 330180-91-CN
Product type 3300 XL Proximitor sensor
System length code 91 - 9.0 m
Mounting DIN rail
Special suffix CN - verify exact certification/nameplate
Function Probe excitation, signal conditioning and linearized output
Nominal sensitivity 7.87 V/mm (200 mV/mil)
Nominal linear range 2.0 mm (80 mil)
Supply requirement Verify installed monitor and wiring
System matching 3300 XL 8 mm probe and extension cable totaling 9.0 m
Manufacturer documentation checkNo current exact Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN datasheet was located in the manufacturer's public documentation. Verify the complete nameplate, special option and installed-system configuration before ordering.
Verification Required

Application, Configuration & Ordering

Identify 330180-91-CNConfirm the complete catalog number and installed product role.
Verify configurationCheck supply, wiring, interfaces, revision, settings and host compatibility.
Install and commissionUse approved mounting, wiring and controlled functional tests.
Application dataRecord the connected equipment, configured duty and environmental conditions.
Ordering dataProvide 330180-91-CN, revision, quantity, condition requirement, nameplate photo and destination.

Product FAQ

What function does Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN perform?

Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN excites a compatible probe and conditions the signal into the linear voltage used by machinery monitoring channels.

Which system length and mounting apply to Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN?

Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN is configured for a 9.0-meter system length and DIN-rail mounting.

Which probe and cable must be used with Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN?

The probe and extension cable connected to Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN must belong to the 3300 XL 8 mm family and total 9.0 meters.

Why is the CN suffix important on Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN?

The CN suffix on Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN represents a special certification or execution that is not fully defined in the public standard ordering table.

Can 330180-91-05 replace Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN?

330180-91-05 cannot replace Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN until the CN approval and installation requirements are confirmed equivalent.

How should Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN be commissioned?

Verify DIN mounting, wiring, supply, probe gap, gap voltage, scale factor, alarms and channel trend before commissioning Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN.

What is needed to quote Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN?

Provide the Bently Nevada 330180-91-CN nameplate, CN documentation, probe and cable codes, monitor channel, quantity and destination.

Request a Verified Quotation

Send the complete 330180-91-CN catalog number, revision, quantity, destination and nameplate photo. Identification details will be checked before quotation.

We found other products you might like!

330101-00-08-20-02-05 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-08-20-02-05 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-08-20-02-05 330101-00-08-20-02-05 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-08-20-02-05 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 0.8 in overall case length, 2.0 m (6.6 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and CSA, ATEX and IECEx multiple-approvals option; verify current certificate and installation applicability. 330101-00-08-20-02-05 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 2.0 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 05 · CSA/ATEX/IECEx ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-08-20-02-05 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 0.8 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-08-20-02-05 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-08-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-08-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-08-10-02-00 330101-00-08-10-02-00 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-08-10-02-00 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 0.8 in overall case length, 1.0 m (3.3 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and Agency approval option not required; no approval option selected. 330101-00-08-10-02-00 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 1.0 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 00 · Not selected ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-08-10-02-00 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 0.8 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-08-10-02-00 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-08-05-02-05 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-08-05-02-05 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-08-05-02-05 330101-00-08-05-02-05 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-08-05-02-05 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 0.8 in overall case length, 0.5 m (1.6 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and CSA, ATEX and IECEx multiple-approvals option; verify current certificate and installation applicability. 330101-00-08-05-02-05 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 0.5 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 05 · CSA/ATEX/IECEx ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-08-05-02-05 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 0.8 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-08-05-02-05 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-08-05-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-08-05-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-08-05-02-00 330101-00-08-05-02-00 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-08-05-02-00 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 0.8 in overall case length, 0.5 m (1.6 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and Agency approval option not required; no approval option selected. 330101-00-08-05-02-00 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 0.5 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 00 · Not selected ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-08-05-02-00 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 0.8 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-08-05-02-00 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-15-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-15-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-15-10-02-00 330101-00-15-10-02-00 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-15-10-02-00 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 1.5 in overall case length, 1.0 m (3.3 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and Agency approval option not required; no approval option selected. 330101-00-15-10-02-00 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 1.0 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 00 · Not selected ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-15-10-02-00 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 1.5 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-15-10-02-00 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-16-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-16-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-16-10-02-00 330101-00-16-10-02-00 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-16-10-02-00 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 1.6 in overall case length, 1.0 m (3.3 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and Agency approval option not required; no approval option selected. 330101-00-16-10-02-00 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 1.0 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 00 · Not selected ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-16-10-02-00 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 1.6 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-16-10-02-00 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-18-10-02-05 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-18-10-02-05 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-18-10-02-05 330101-00-18-10-02-05 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-18-10-02-05 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 1.8 in overall case length, 1.0 m (3.3 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and CSA, ATEX and IECEx multiple-approvals option; verify current certificate and installation applicability. 330101-00-18-10-02-05 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 1.0 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 05 · CSA/ATEX/IECEx ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-18-10-02-05 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 1.8 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-18-10-02-05 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.
330101-00-40-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
330101-00-40-10-02-00 Bently Nevada 8 mm Proximity Probe
Bently Nevada · 3300 XL 8 mm 330101-00-40-10-02-00 330101-00-40-10-02-00 is a Bently Nevada 3300 XL 8 mm standard-mount proximity probe with 3/8-24 UNF threads and without cable armor. 330101-00-40-10-02-00 specifies a 0.0 in unthreaded length, 4.0 in overall case length, 1.0 m (3.3 ft) total lead length, Miniature coaxial ClickLoc without connector protector; standard cable, and Agency approval option not required; no approval option selected. 330101-00-40-10-02-00 is the probe component, not a complete transducer system. Probe 8 mm · Non-armored Lead 1.0 m · standard Thread 3/8-24 UNF Agency Option 00 · Not selected ✉ sales1@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 18150117685 Application & Order CheckMatch 330101-00-40-10-02-00 to the correct 3300 XL system Application Fit Fluid-film bearing machinery vibration or position Static position and dynamic vibration measurement Keyphasor reference and speed measurement Verify Before Order Full part number and 3/8-24 UNF mounting geometry 0.0 in unthreaded length and 4.0 in case length Option 02 is standard cable without connector protector Scope note: 330101-00-40-10-02-00 identifies a probe component. The published measurement range and scale factor belong to a complete, correctly matched 3300 XL 8 mm system.

What Our Clients Say?

Available every working day from 8:00AM to 8:00PM Contact us to place an enquiry

Email us : sales1@amikon.cn

Reply within one working day

Visit us

32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District

Please read on, stay posted, subscribe, and we welcome you to tell us what you think.

submit
Contact Us
Location 32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District

Disclaimer : Salesplcauto sells new and surplus products and develops channels for purchasing such products. This website has not been approved or recognized by any of the listed manufacturers or trademarks. Salesplcauto is not an authorized distributor, dealer, or representative of the products displayed on this website. All product names, trademarks, brands, and logos used on this website are the property of their respective owners. The description, explanation, or sale of products with these names, trademarks, brands, and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any association with or authorization from any rights holder.



Copyright @2026 SalesPlc Limited. Sitemap / Blog / XML / Terms And Conditions / Privacy Policy Network Supported

vk YouTube Tiktok Pinterest Reddit teitter linkedin. facebook

leave a message

leave a message
Feel free to communicate any order concerns – we provide quality products and best service.
submit

Home

Products

whatsApp

Contact Us

About Us

Reliable Industrial Automation Parts, Global Supply Support SALES PLC works with a broad network of qualified suppliers to provide industrial automation components that meet our customers’ requirements for quality, availability, price, and delivery time. Our product portfolio covers PLC, DCS, HMI, control systems, safety systems, drives, communication modules, and other critical spare parts from leading brands, including Siemens, Emerson, Invensys Triconex, HIMA, GE, ABB, Honeywell, and Bently Nevada. More Than Products — Complete Supply Solutions Our strength goes beyond product sourcing. We work closely with end users, system integrators, maintenance teams, and industrial partners to identify suitable replacement parts and practical procurement solutions. Through integrated purchasing and online support, customers can send inquiries and place orders throughout the year. Our experienced team responds quickly and helps reduce downtime caused by unavailable or obsolete equipment. Our Team Our experienced team brings together product specialists, sourcing professionals, sales consultants, and customer service staff. We work together to provide clear communication and dependable support at every stage of the order. Growing Together for More Than 20 Years For more than 20 years, SALES PLC has continued to grow with the support and trust of customers, suppliers, and business partners around the world. Every project, inquiry, and partnership has helped us improve our service. Looking ahead, we remain committed to providing dependable products, responsive communication, and professional industrial automation solutions. Thank you to every customer and partner who has supported our journey. We look forward to building a stronger and more successful future together. Sustainable Partnerships SALES PLC believes in building long-term, mutually beneficial relationships with customers and suppliers. We focus on honest communication, responsible sourcing, continuous improvement, and reliable service. As industrial technology continues to evolve, we keep expanding our product knowledge and supplier network to support new systems, legacy equipment, and replacement-part requirements. Contact SALES PLC Our team is available during working hours to answer your questions, check product availability, and prepare a quotation.

Where to Find Us

32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District +86 18150117685 sales1@amikon.cn

Follow Us