Home Allen Bradley Rockwell ICS Triplex Regent

ICS Triplex T8310 Trusted TMR Expander Processor

ICS Triplex T8310 Trusted TMR Expander Processor

ICS Triplex · ICS Triplex Trusted System

T8310
Trusted TMR Expander Processor · Trusted TMR processor that manages communication between an Expander Chassis and the associated Expander Interface Modules.

Brand
ICS Triplex
Model
T8310
Product role
Trusted TMR Expander Processor
System family
ICS Triplex Trusted System
Key ReferenceICS Triplex T8310
Application Fit
  • ICS Triplex Trusted System
  • Expander Chassis Processor Module
  • Trusted TMR processor that manages communication between an Expander Chassis and the associated Expander Interface Modules.
Verify Before Order
  • Complete T8310 identification
  • Hardware revision and installed configuration
  • Power, interfaces, mounting and host compatibility

Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current ICS Triplex documentation as final references before approving a replacement.

  • Product Condition

    Original New with One Year Warranty
  • Parts Available

    In Stock and Same Day Shipping
  • Delivery Mode

    Shipping via DHL Fedex or UPS etc
  • Email:

    sales17@amikon.cn
  • Whatsapp/Mob:

    +86 15359408275
Description
Technical Product Profile

T8310

Trusted TMR Expander Processor · ICS Triplex Trusted System

ICS TriplexT8310Expander Chassis Processor ModuleICS Triplex Trusted System

Overview

ICS Triplex T8310 is the Trusted TMR Expander Processor installed in a Trusted Expander Chassis. It manages the chassis-side communication path to the associated Expander Interface Modules and uses triple modular redundant processing architecture.

The T8310 is installed only in the leftmost processor positions PL1 and PL2 and receives dual redundant +24 VDC supplies through the Expander Chassis backplane. The paired processors are interconnected by the specified Cable Hood Assembly.

Before installation, apply static-handling precautions, inspect the connector pins and record the type, revision and serial number. Verify the chassis address and the exact TC-301, TC-302 or TC-303 cable arrangement before powering the expansion path.

Technical Data & PDF

Manufacturer ICS Triplex
Model T8310
Product type Trusted TMR Expander Processor
System family Trusted system
Chassis position Leftmost processor slots PL1 and PL2 only
Supply Dual redundant +24 VDC from the Expander Chassis backplane
Processor interconnection Cable Hood Assembly between the two processor slots
Local interface cable TC-301 through T8312 Expander Interface Adapter Unit
Remote interface cable TC-303 to T8314 Fibre Optic Expander Interface Unit
Adapter link TC-302 between T8312 and T8314
Installation checks Connector pins, module revision, serial number and chassis address
Official ICS Triplex documentationTrusted TMR Expander Processor T8310 product description and installation information.
Open Official PDF

Application, Configuration & Ordering

Installed ICS Triplex Trusted System applicationICS Triplex T8310 serving as expander chassis processor module
→
Verify Exact ConfigurationComplete model, revision, power, interfaces and host compatibility
→
Commission and ValidateFollow the approved manufacturer and site procedure and prove the configured function
Installation DataRecord the nameplate, slot, connectors, wiring, settings and supply.
Ordering DataDo not infer interchangeability from a similar family code or appearance.

Product FAQ

What role does ICS Triplex T8310 perform in a Trusted system?

ICS Triplex T8310 operates as the TMR Expander Processor that manages communication between a Trusted Expander Chassis and the associated Expander Interface Modules.

Where must ICS Triplex T8310 be installed?

ICS Triplex T8310 must be installed only in the leftmost processor slots PL1 and PL2 of the Trusted Expander Chassis because installation in another slot can damage the module or chassis.

How is ICS Triplex T8310 powered?

ICS Triplex T8310 receives dual redundant +24 VDC supplies from the Expander Chassis backplane, so both supply paths and chassis power status must be checked during commissioning.

Which cables are used with ICS Triplex T8310?

ICS Triplex T8310 uses a Cable Hood Assembly between the processor pair, TC-301 through a T8312 adapter for the local interface path, and TC-303 through a T8314 unit for a remote fibre-optic path.

What chassis setting must be verified for ICS Triplex T8310?

The Trusted Expander Chassis address associated with ICS Triplex T8310 must match the engineered system configuration before the module is brought online.

What should be checked before replacing ICS Triplex T8310?

Before replacing ICS Triplex T8310, inspect connector pins, record the module type, revision and serial number, confirm the PL1 or PL2 position and verify every interface cable and chassis address.

What information is needed to source ICS Triplex T8310?

Provide the ICS Triplex T8310 nameplate, hardware revision, serial number, Expander Chassis type and address, interface-adapter type, cable arrangement, quantity and destination.

Request a Verified Quotation

Send the complete model, revision, quantity, destination and nameplate photo so the exact hardware identity can be checked.

We found other products you might like!

PLC 1203-GD1 product image
PLC 1203-GD1 Remote I/O Communications Module
PLC · Drive Communications 1203-GD1 Remote I/O Communications Module · Drive Communications Key Reference PLC Identification 1203-GD1 Product Role Remote I/O Communications Module System Family Drive Communications Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1203-GD1 Application Fit Drive Communications Remote I/O Communications Module 85–264 V AC input Verify Before Order Complete 1203-GD1 identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1305-BA01A-HA2 product image
PLC 1305-BA01A-HA2 Adjustable Frequency AC Drive
PLC · 1305 Drive Platform 1305-BA01A-HA2 Adjustable Frequency AC Drive · 1305 Drive Platform Key Reference PLC Identification 1305-BA01A-HA2 Product Role Adjustable Frequency AC Drive System Family 1305 Drive Platform Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1305-BA01A-HA2 Application Fit 1305 Drive Platform Adjustable Frequency AC Drive 380–460 V three phase Verify Before Order Complete 1305-BA01A-HA2 identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1305-BA09A-HA2 product image
PLC 1305-BA09A-HA2 Adjustable Frequency AC Drive
PLC · 1305 Drive Platform 1305-BA09A-HA2 Adjustable Frequency AC Drive · 1305 Drive Platform Key Reference PLC Identification 1305-BA09A-HA2 Product Role Adjustable Frequency AC Drive System Family 1305 Drive Platform Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1305-BA09A-HA2 Application Fit 1305 Drive Platform Adjustable Frequency AC Drive 4.0 kW / 5 HP Verify Before Order Complete 1305-BA09A-HA2 identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1336-BDB-SP30D product image
PLC 1336-BDB-SP30D Gate Driver PCB Kit
PLC · 1336 Drive Service Parts 1336-BDB-SP30D Gate Driver PCB Kit · 1336 Drive Service Parts Key Reference PLC Identification 1336-BDB-SP30D Product Role Gate Driver PCB Kit System Family 1336 Drive Service Parts Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1336-BDB-SP30D Application Fit 1336 Drive Service Parts Gate Driver PCB Kit Gate-driver PCB kit Verify Before Order Complete 1336-BDB-SP30D identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1336-BDB-SP6A product image
PLC 1336-BDB-SP6A Gate Driver PCB Kit
PLC · 1336 Drive Service Parts 1336-BDB-SP6A Gate Driver PCB Kit · 1336 Drive Service Parts Key Reference PLC Identification 1336-BDB-SP6A Product Role Gate Driver PCB Kit System Family 1336 Drive Service Parts Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1336-BDB-SP6A Application Fit 1336 Drive Service Parts Gate Driver PCB Kit Gate-driver PCB kit Verify Before Order Complete 1336-BDB-SP6A identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1336F-B025-AA-EN product image
PLC 1336F-B025-AA-EN Adjustable Frequency AC Drive
PLC · 1336F Drive Platform 1336F-B025-AA-EN Adjustable Frequency AC Drive · 1336F Drive Platform Key Reference PLC Identification 1336F-B025-AA-EN Product Role Adjustable Frequency AC Drive System Family 1336F Drive Platform Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1336F-B025-AA-EN Application Fit 1336F Drive Platform Adjustable Frequency AC Drive 380–480 V AC Verify Before Order Complete 1336F-B025-AA-EN identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1336F-BRF50-AA-EN product image
PLC 1336F-BRF50-AA-EN Adjustable Frequency AC Drive
PLC · 1336F Drive Platform 1336F-BRF50-AA-EN Adjustable Frequency AC Drive · 1336F Drive Platform Key Reference PLC Identification 1336F-BRF50-AA-EN Product Role Adjustable Frequency AC Drive System Family 1336F Drive Platform Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1336F-BRF50-AA-EN Application Fit 1336F Drive Platform Adjustable Frequency AC Drive BR voltage class Verify Before Order Complete 1336F-BRF50-AA-EN identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.
PLC 1336F-BRF75-AE-DE product image
PLC 1336F-BRF75-AE-DE Adjustable Frequency AC Drive
PLC · 1336F Drive Platform 1336F-BRF75-AE-DE Adjustable Frequency AC Drive · 1336F Drive Platform Key Reference PLC Identification 1336F-BRF75-AE-DE Product Role Adjustable Frequency AC Drive System Family 1336F Drive Platform Email sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Key Reference1336F-BRF75-AE-DE Application Fit 1336F Drive Platform Adjustable Frequency AC Drive BR voltage class Verify Before Order Complete 1336F-BRF75-AE-DE identification Hardware revision and physical form Supply, wiring, options and installed application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current official documentation as final references before approving a replacement.

What Our Clients Say?

Available every working day from 8:00AM to 8:00PM Contact us to place an enquiry

Email us : sales1@amikon.cn

Reply within one working day

Visit us

32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District

Please read on, stay posted, subscribe, and we welcome you to tell us what you think.

submit
Contact Us
Location 32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District

Disclaimer : Salesplcauto sells new and surplus products and develops channels for purchasing such products. This website has not been approved or recognized by any of the listed manufacturers or trademarks. Salesplcauto is not an authorized distributor, dealer, or representative of the products displayed on this website. All product names, trademarks, brands, and logos used on this website are the property of their respective owners. The description, explanation, or sale of products with these names, trademarks, brands, and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any association with or authorization from any rights holder.



Copyright @2026 SalesPlc Limited. Sitemap / Blog / XML / Terms And Conditions / Privacy Policy Network Supported

vk YouTube Tiktok Pinterest Reddit teitter linkedin. facebook

leave a message

leave a message
Feel free to communicate any order concerns – we provide quality products and best service.
submit

Home

Products

whatsApp

Contact Us

About Us

Reliable Industrial Automation Parts, Global Supply Support SALES PLC works with a broad network of qualified suppliers to provide industrial automation components that meet our customers’ requirements for quality, availability, price, and delivery time. Our product portfolio covers PLC, DCS, HMI, control systems, safety systems, drives, communication modules, and other critical spare parts from leading brands, including Siemens, Emerson, Invensys Triconex, HIMA, GE, ABB, Honeywell, and Bently Nevada. More Than Products — Complete Supply Solutions Our strength goes beyond product sourcing. We work closely with end users, system integrators, maintenance teams, and industrial partners to identify suitable replacement parts and practical procurement solutions. Through integrated purchasing and online support, customers can send inquiries and place orders throughout the year. Our experienced team responds quickly and helps reduce downtime caused by unavailable or obsolete equipment. Our Team Our experienced team brings together product specialists, sourcing professionals, sales consultants, and customer service staff. We work together to provide clear communication and dependable support at every stage of the order. Growing Together for More Than 20 Years For more than 20 years, SALES PLC has continued to grow with the support and trust of customers, suppliers, and business partners around the world. Every project, inquiry, and partnership has helped us improve our service. Looking ahead, we remain committed to providing dependable products, responsive communication, and professional industrial automation solutions. Thank you to every customer and partner who has supported our journey. We look forward to building a stronger and more successful future together. Sustainable Partnerships SALES PLC believes in building long-term, mutually beneficial relationships with customers and suppliers. We focus on honest communication, responsible sourcing, continuous improvement, and reliable service. As industrial technology continues to evolve, we keep expanding our product knowledge and supplier network to support new systems, legacy equipment, and replacement-part requirements. Contact SALES PLC Our team is available during working hours to answer your questions, check product availability, and prepare a quotation.

Where to Find Us

32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District +86 18150117685 sales1@amikon.cn

Follow Us