Home Other Brands Vibro-Meter VM600 Condition Monitoring System

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 Machinery Protection Card

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 Machinery Protection Card

Vibro-Meter · VM600 Machinery Protection System

VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114
Machinery Protection Card · Four-Channel Machinery Protection Module for VM600 Machinery Protection System

Key Reference
Vibro-Meter
Identification
VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114
Product Role
Machinery Protection Card
System Family
VM600 Machinery Protection System
Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing
Application Fit
  • VM600 Machinery Protection System
  • Four-Channel Machinery Protection Module
  • 4 per MPC4 card
Verify Before Order
  • Complete VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 identification
  • Assembly revision and physical form
  • Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application

Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement.

  • Product Condition

    Original New with One Year Warranty
  • Parts Available

    In Stock and Same Day Shipping
  • Delivery Mode

    Shipping via DHL Fedex or UPS etc
  • Email:

    sales17@amikon.cn
  • Whatsapp/Mob:

    +86 15359408275
Description
Technical Product Profile

VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114

Machinery Protection Card · VM600 Machinery Protection System

Vibro-MeterVM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114Four-Channel Machinery Protection ModuleVM600 Machinery Protection System

Overview

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 is a four-channel machinery protection card designed for continuous monitoring of critical rotating equipment. The MPC4 processes dynamic sensor signals and evaluates them against configured protection parameters.

Four dynamic inputs allow the card to monitor vibration or related machine variables, while standard MPC4 versions also support two speed or phase-reference inputs. This combination lets the protection system relate vibration behaviour to shaft speed and machine operating state.

The signal path supports dynamic analog inputs with a frequency range extending from DC to 60 kHz, while processed AC measurement functions cover frequencies up to 10 kHz. Buffered raw outputs make the original measurement signals available for analysis or sharing with compatible monitoring hardware.

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 works with an IOC4T rear interface card to connect sensors, relay outputs, analog outputs and discrete control signals. The card provides the measurement, alarm and shutdown-processing layer used by the VM600 Machinery Protection System.

Technical Data & PDF

ManufacturerVibro-Meter
Model200-510-076-114
Product typeMachinery Protection Processing Card
System familyVibro-Meter VM600 Machinery Protection System
DesignationMPC4
Ordering number200-510-076-114
Dynamic signal inputs4
Speed / phase inputs2
Voltage input DC range0 to +20 V or 0 to −20 V
Voltage input AC range±10 V max.
Common-mode voltage range−50 to +50 V
Input impedance200 kΩ
Current input DC range0 to 25 mA
Current input AC range±8 mA max.
Analog input frequency rangeDC to 60 kHz (−3 dB)
Processing range without integration0.1 Hz to 10 kHz
Processing range with integration2.5 Hz to 10 kHz
Amplitude accuracy±1% of full-scale
Linearity error<±1%
Equivalent input noise<200 µV RMS
Alarm scanning interval100 ms max.
Output impedance50 Ω (later hardware); verify exact revision
Supply voltages+5 VDC and ±12 VDC
Consumption from +5 VDC12.5 W typical + 1 W per powered sensor
Consumption from ±12 VDC2.5 W max.
Sensor voltage supplies+27.2 V, −27.2 V or +15.0 V, each ±5%
Operating temperature−25 to 65°C
Storage temperature−40 to 85°C
Dimensions (H × W × D)262 × 20 × 187 mm
Approximate weight0.40 kg
Official Meggitt VM600 MPC4 Machinery Protection Card Data SheetThe official Vibro-Meter document includes reference information for Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114. Confirm the installed-unit revision and application before ordering.
Open Product PDF

Lifecycle & FAQ

Installed VM600 Machinery Protection System subsystemVibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 serving as four-channel machinery protection module in the installed control system
→
Verify Exact ConfigurationPart number, revision, physical form, connectors, mounting and installed-system compatibility
→
Replacement DecisionExact spare or verified migration path
Availability CheckConfirm condition, quantity and lead time.
Compatibility CheckDo not assume interchangeability from a similar label.

Use the installed-unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement.

Product FAQ

What is Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114?

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 is a Machinery Protection Card used within VM600 Machinery Protection System.

What function does Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 perform?

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 provides the documented four-channel machinery protection module function for the matching Vibro-Meter control-system configuration.

Which system family uses Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114?

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 is associated with VM600 Machinery Protection System and should be matched to the installed platform.

What product type is Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114?

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 is identified as a Four-Channel Machinery Protection Module.

Which specification is important for Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114?

For Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114, confirm dynamic inputs (4 per MPC4 card) together with the complete identification.

Can Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 be substituted directly?

Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 should not be substituted until the part number, revision, physical configuration and installed-system requirements are verified.

What should be checked before ordering Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114?

Check Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 for the exact part number, revision, connector layout, mounting, electrical configuration and application before ordering.

Where can technical information for Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 be checked?

Technical information for Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 should be checked against the installed nameplate and current official Vibro-Meter documentation.

What supply and warranty support is available for Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114?

We can supply Vibro-Meter VM600 MPC4 200-510-076-114 in 100% original-new condition with factory seal and provide a 1-year warranty, subject to stock confirmation.

Request a Verified Quotation

Send the model, complete identification, quantity, destination and nameplate photo. We will verify identification details before confirming availability and lead time.

Product identification and application information should be confirmed against the exact installed unit and current official Vibro-Meter documentation before ordering.

✉Need this part?Quick Inquiry

We found other products you might like!

Vibro-Meter SIM-275D-24 200-582-200-013 product image
Vibro-Meter VM600 SIM-275D-24 200-582-200-013 RPS6U 24VDC Power Supply
Vibro-Meter · VM600 Machinery Protection System SIM-275D-24 200-582-200-013 VM600 RPS6U 24 VDC Rack Power Supply · DC-input rack power supply for VM600 Machinery Protection System Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification SIM-275D-24 200-582-200-013 Product Role VM600 RPS6U 24 VDC Rack Power Supply System Family VM600 Machinery Protection System ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit VM600 Machinery Protection System DC-input rack power supply 18 to 32 VDC Verify Before Order Complete SIM-275D-24 200-582-200-013 identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter ABB007 204-007-000-102 product image
Vibro-Meter ABB007 204-007-000-102 U/I Signal Interface Module
Vibro-Meter · Vibro-Meter Legacy Signal Processing Hardware ABB007 204-007-000-102 U/I Signal Interface Module · Voltage/current signal interface module for Vibro-Meter Legacy Signal Processing Hardware Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification ABB007 204-007-000-102 Product Role U/I Signal Interface Module System Family Vibro-Meter Legacy Signal Processing Hardware ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit Vibro-Meter Legacy Signal Processing Hardware Voltage/current signal interface module ABB007 Verify Before Order Complete ABB007 204-007-000-102 identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter GSI124 product image
Vibro-Meter GSI124 Galvanic Separation Unit
Vibro-Meter · Vibro-Meter Measurement Chain Hardware GSI124 Galvanic Separation Unit · Galvanic separation unit for Vibro-Meter Measurement Chain Hardware Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification GSI124 Product Role Galvanic Separation Unit System Family Vibro-Meter Measurement Chain Hardware ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit Vibro-Meter Measurement Chain Hardware Galvanic separation unit Signal isolation and measurement-chain interfacing Verify Before Order Complete GSI124 identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter IQS452 204-452-000-221 product image
Vibro-Meter IQS452 204-452-000-221 TQ4xx Proximity Signal Conditioner
Vibro-Meter · Vibro-Meter TQ4xx Proximity Measurement System IQS452 204-452-000-221 TQ4xx Proximity Signal Conditioner · Proximity signal conditioner for Vibro-Meter TQ4xx Proximity Measurement System Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification IQS452 204-452-000-221 Product Role TQ4xx Proximity Signal Conditioner System Family Vibro-Meter TQ4xx Proximity Measurement System ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit Vibro-Meter TQ4xx Proximity Measurement System Proximity signal conditioner IQS45x Verify Before Order Complete IQS452 204-452-000-221 identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter SIM-275A product image
Vibro-Meter SIM-275A VM600 RPS6U AC-Input Rack Power Supply
Vibro-Meter · VM600 Machinery Protection System SIM-275A VM600 RPS6U AC-Input Rack Power Supply · AC-input rack power supply for VM600 Machinery Protection System Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification SIM-275A Product Role VM600 RPS6U AC-Input Rack Power Supply System Family VM600 Machinery Protection System ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit VM600 Machinery Protection System AC-input rack power supply 115 to 230 VAC Verify Before Order Complete SIM-275A identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter SIM-275D-B0 200-582-600-013 product image
Vibro-Meter SIM-275D-B0 200-582-600-013 VM600 RPS6U High-Voltage DC Rack Power Supply
Vibro-Meter · VM600 Machinery Protection System SIM-275D-B0 200-582-600-013 VM600 RPS6U High-Voltage DC Rack Power Supply · DC-input rack power supply for VM600 Machinery Protection System Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification SIM-275D-B0 200-582-600-013 Product Role VM600 RPS6U High-Voltage DC Rack Power Supply System Family VM600 Machinery Protection System ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit VM600 Machinery Protection System DC-input rack power supply 80 to 145 VDC Verify Before Order Complete SIM-275D-B0 200-582-600-013 identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter UVC752 204-752-000-014S product image
Vibro-Meter UVC752 204-752-000-014S Dual-Channel Absolute Vibration Processor
Vibro-Meter · Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware UVC752 204-752-000-014S Dual-Channel Absolute Vibration Processor · Vibration processor module for Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification UVC752 204-752-000-014S Product Role Dual-Channel Absolute Vibration Processor System Family Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware Vibration processor module Dual-channel processing Verify Before Order Complete UVC752 204-752-000-014S identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}
Vibro-Meter UVL682 204-682-000-061S product image
Vibro-Meter UVL682 204-682-000-061S Dual-Channel Vibration Processing Module
Vibro-Meter · Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware UVL682 204-682-000-061S Dual-Channel Vibration Processing Module · Vibration processing module for Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware Key Reference Vibro-Meter Identification UVL682 204-682-000-061S Product Role Dual-Channel Vibration Processing Module System Family Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware ✉ sales17@amikon.cnWhatsApp +86 15359408275 Application & Order CheckBuilt for confident replacement sourcing Application Fit Vibro-Meter Legacy Vibration Monitoring Hardware Vibration processing module Dual-channel processing Verify Before Order Complete UVL682 204-682-000-061S identification Assembly revision and physical form Installed-system family, connectors, mounting and application Lifecycle note: Use the unit nameplate and current Vibro-Meter documentation as the final references before approving a replacement. @media (max-width:767px){.product-key-specs .quick-spec-grid{grid-template-columns:repeat(2,minmax(0,1fr))!important}}

What Our Clients Say?

Available every working day from 8:00AM to 8:00PM Contact us to place an enquiry

Email us : sales1@amikon.cn

Reply within one working day

Visit us

32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District

Please read on, stay posted, subscribe, and we welcome you to tell us what you think.

submit
Contact Us
Location 32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District

Disclaimer : Salesplcauto sells new and surplus products and develops channels for purchasing such products. This website has not been approved or recognized by any of the listed manufacturers or trademarks. Salesplcauto is not an authorized distributor, dealer, or representative of the products displayed on this website. All product names, trademarks, brands, and logos used on this website are the property of their respective owners. The description, explanation, or sale of products with these names, trademarks, brands, and logos is for identification purposes only and is not intended to indicate any association with or authorization from any rights holder.



Copyright @2026 SalesPlc Limited. Sitemap / Blog / XML / Terms And Conditions / Privacy Policy Network Supported

vk YouTube Tiktok Pinterest Reddit teitter linkedin. facebook

leave a message

leave a message
Feel free to communicate any order concerns – we provide quality products and best service.
submit

Home

Products

whatsApp

Contact Us

About Us

Reliable Industrial Automation Parts, Global Supply Support SALES PLC works with a broad network of qualified suppliers to provide industrial automation components that meet our customers’ requirements for quality, availability, price, and delivery time. Our product portfolio covers PLC, DCS, HMI, control systems, safety systems, drives, communication modules, and other critical spare parts from leading brands, including Siemens, Emerson, Invensys Triconex, HIMA, GE, ABB, Honeywell, and Bently Nevada. More Than Products — Complete Supply Solutions Our strength goes beyond product sourcing. We work closely with end users, system integrators, maintenance teams, and industrial partners to identify suitable replacement parts and practical procurement solutions. Through integrated purchasing and online support, customers can send inquiries and place orders throughout the year. Our experienced team responds quickly and helps reduce downtime caused by unavailable or obsolete equipment. Our Team Our experienced team brings together product specialists, sourcing professionals, sales consultants, and customer service staff. We work together to provide clear communication and dependable support at every stage of the order. Growing Together for More Than 20 Years For more than 20 years, SALES PLC has continued to grow with the support and trust of customers, suppliers, and business partners around the world. Every project, inquiry, and partnership has helped us improve our service. Looking ahead, we remain committed to providing dependable products, responsive communication, and professional industrial automation solutions. Thank you to every customer and partner who has supported our journey. We look forward to building a stronger and more successful future together. Sustainable Partnerships SALES PLC believes in building long-term, mutually beneficial relationships with customers and suppliers. We focus on honest communication, responsible sourcing, continuous improvement, and reliable service. As industrial technology continues to evolve, we keep expanding our product knowledge and supplier network to support new systems, legacy equipment, and replacement-part requirements. Contact SALES PLC Our team is available during working hours to answer your questions, check product availability, and prepare a quotation.

Where to Find Us

32D Guomao Building, No.388, Hubin South Road, Siming District +86 18150117685 sales1@amikon.cn

Follow Us